Israel Science and Technology Homepage

Tourism : Embassies and Consulates in Israel

Also see:

Web sites are marked with blue links. Phone numbers start with the local regional code.
If dialing from abroad, add country code, 972, and the regional code without the initial zero.

To re-sort the list, click a column heading.

CountryOfficeCityPhoneFax
AlbaniaEmbassy of AlbaniaTel Aviv03.546586603.5444545
AngolaEmbassy of AngolaTel Aviv03.6912093
ArgentinaEmbassy of Argentina
Embajada de Argentina
Herzliya Pituah09.970274009.9702747
AustraliaAustralian EmbassyTel Aviv03.6935000
AustriaAustrian EmbassyTel Aviv03.612092403.7510716
BelarusEmbassy of BelarusTel Aviv03.523125903.5231273
BelgiumEmbassy of BelgiumRamat-Gan03.613813003.6138160
BoliviaEmbassy of BoliviaMevaseret Zion02.5335195
Bosnia-HerzegovinaEmbassy of Bosnia and HerzegovinaRamat-Gan03.6124488
BrazilEmbassy of BrazilTel Aviv03.691929203.6955953
BulgariaEmbassy of BulgariaTel Aviv03.6961378
CameroonEmbassy of CameroonTel Aviv03.6850737
CanadaCanadian EmbassyTel Aviv03.636330003.6363380
ChileEmbassy of Chile
Embajada de Chile
Tel Aviv03.510275103.5100102
ChinaEmbassy of ChinaTel Aviv03.546727703.5467311
ColombiaEmbassy of ColombiaTel Aviv03.695338403.6957847
CongoEmbassy of CongoHerzliya Pituach09.957713009.9577216
Congo, Dem. RepublicEmbassy of Dem. Rep. CongoTel Aviv03.524830603.5292623
Costa RicaEmbassy of Costa RicaRamat Gan03.613506103.6134779
CroatiaEmbassy of CroatiaTel Aviv03.6438654
CyprusEmbassy of CyprusTel Aviv03.525021203.6290535
Czech Rep.Embassy of Czech RepublicTel Aviv03.691828203.6918286
DenmarkDanish EmbassyTel Aviv03.608585003.6085851
Dominican RepublicEmbassy of Dominican RepublicTel Aviv03.5277073
EcuadorEmbassy of EcuadorTel Aviv03.6958764
EgyptEmbassy of EgyptTel Aviv03.5464151
El SalvadorEmbajada de El SalvadorHerzliya Pituach09.955623709.9556603
EritreaEmbassy of EritreaRamat-Gan03.6120039
EthiopiaEthiopian EmbassyTel Aviv03.639783103.6397837
European UnionDelegation of the European Union to IsraelRamat Gan03.613779903.6137770
FinlandEmbassy of FinlandTel Aviv03.745660003.7440314
FranceAmbassade de FranceTel Aviv03.520850003.5208528
GeorgiaEmbassy of GeorgiaTel Aviv03.609315603.6021542
GermanyGerman EmbassyTel Aviv03.693131303.6950608
GhanaEmbassy of GhanaRamat-Gan03.7520834
GreeceEmbassy of GreeceTel Aviv03.695306003.6951329
GuatemalaEmbajada de GuatemalaHerzliya Pituah09.956870709.9518506
HondurasEmbassy of HondurasHerzliya09.9577686
HungaryEmbassy of HungaryTel Aviv03.546698503.5467018
IndiaEmbassy of IndiaTel Aviv03.529199903.5101434
InternationalInternational Christian EmbassyJerusalem02.539970002.5669970
IrelandEmbassy of IrelandTel Aviv03.696416603.6964160
ItalyConsulate General of ItalyJerusalem02.561896602.5619190
ItalyEmbassy of ItalyTel Aviv03.510400403.5100235
Ivory CoastEmbassy of Cote d'IvoireRamat-Gan03.612667703.6126688
JapanEmbassy of JapanTel Aviv03.695729203.6910516
JordanEmbassy of JordanRamat-Gan03.7517722
KazakhstanEmbassy of KazakhstanTel Aviv03.604334903.6043364
KenyaEmbassy of KenyaRamat-Gan03.5754633
Korea-SouthEmbassy of South KoreaHerzliya Pituach09.9510318/2209.9569853
LatviaEmbassy of LatviaTel Aviv03.777580003.6953101
LiberiaEmbassy of LiberiaTel Aviv03.5611068
LithuaniaEmbassy of LithuaniaTel Aviv03.695868503.6958691
MexicoEmbassy of Mexico
Embajada de Mexico en Israel
Tel Aviv03.516353203.5163711
MoldovaEmbassy of MoldovaTel Aviv03.523100003.5233000
MyanmarEmbassy of MyanmarTel Aviv03.517076003.5171440
NetherlandsNetherlands EmbassyTel Aviv03.754077703.7540748
NigeriaEmbassy of NigeriaTel Aviv03.522214403.5237886
NorwayNorwegian EmbassyTel Aviv03.744149003.7441498
PanamaEmbassy of PanamaTel Aviv03.6956711
ParaguayEmbassy of ParaguayMevaseret Zion02.5334830
PeruEmbassy of PeruHerzliya09.957883509.9568495
PhilippinesPhilippine EmbassyTel Aviv03.601050003.6041038
PolandEmbassy of PolandTel Aviv03.725311103.5237806
PortugalEmbassy of PortugalTel Aviv03.6956373
RomaniaEmbassy of RomaniaTel Aviv03.522947203.5247379
RussiaEmbassy of RussiaTel Aviv03.522673303.5226713
SerbiaEmbassy of SerbiaTel Aviv03.6045535
SlovakiaEmbassy of Slovak RepublicTel Aviv03.544911903.5449144
SloveniaEmbassy of SloveniaTel Aviv03.629356303.5282214
South AfricaSouth African EmbassyTel Aviv03.525256603.5256481
SpainEmbassy of Spain
Embajada de Espana
Tel Aviv03.6965210
Sri LankaEmbassy of Sri LankaTel Aviv03.5277635
SwedenEmbassy of SwedenTel Aviv03.718000003.7180005
SwitzerlandEmbassy of SwitzerlandTel Aviv03.546445503.5464408
ThailandEmbassy of ThailandHerzliya09.954841209.9548417
TurkeyTurkish EmbassyTel Aviv03.524110103.5241390
U.K.British EmbassyTel Aviv03.725122203.5278574
UkraineEmbassy of UkraineTel Aviv03.604024203.6042512
UruguayEmbassy of UruguayHerzliya09.956961209.9515881
USAUnited States Consulate GeneralJerusalem02.622720002.6285455
USAUnited States EmbassyTel Aviv03.510382203.5103828
UzbekistanEmbassy of UzbekistanRamat Gan03.672237103. 6722621
VaticanEmbassy of VaticanTel Aviv03.6835658
VenezuelaEmbassy of VenezuelaHerzliya Pituah09.957336309.9580292

Visa information for Israelis traveling to foreign countries.