Israel Science and Technology Directory

International connections

Phone numbers start with the International Direct Dialing code.

Israel Embassy and Consulate Directory
CountryCityOfficePhone
AlbaniaTiranNon-Resident
AngolaLuandaEmbassy of Israel244.222.395295
ArgentinaBuenos AiresEmbassy of Israel54.11.43382500
ArmeniaYerevanNon-Resident
AustraliaCanberraEmbassy of Israel61.2.6273.1309
AustriaViennaEmbassy of Israel43.1.4764.6500
AzerbaijanBakuEmbassy of Israel994.12.4907881
BahamasNassauNon-Resident
BelarusMinskEmbassy of Israel375.17.298.4392
BelgiumBrusselsEmbassy of Israel32.2.373.5500
Bosnia-HerzegovinaSarajevoNon-Resident
BrazilSao PauloConsulate General of Israel55.11.2127.0500
BrazilBrasiliaEmbassy of Israel55.61.2105.0500
BulgariaSofiaEmbassy of Israel359.2.951.5044
CameroonYaoundeEmbassy of Israel237.22201644
CanadaTorontoConsulate General of Israel1.416.640.8500
CanadaOttawaEmbassy of Israel1.613.567.6450
CanadaMontrealConsulate General of Israel1.514.940.8500
ChileSantiagoEmbassy of Israel56.2.750.0500
ChinaShanghaiConsulate General of Israel86.21.60102500
ChinaHong KongConsulate General of Israel852.2821.7500
ChinaGuangzhouEmbassy of Israel86.20.8513.0500
ChinaBeijingEmbassy of Israel86.10.8532.0500
ColombiaBogotaEmbassy of Israel57.1.327.7500
CongoKinshasaNon-Resident243.998.7218
Costa RicaSan JoseEmbassy of Israel506.2221.6444
CroatiaZagrebEmbassy of Israel385.1.616.9500
CyprusNicosiaEmbassy of Israel357.22.369500
Czech Rep.PragueEmbassy of Israel420.2.3309.7500
DenmarkCopenhagenEmbassy of Israel45.8818.5500
Dominican RepublicSanto DomingoEmbassy of Israel809.920.1500
EcuadorQuitoEmbassy of Israel593.3971500
EgyptCairoEmbassy of Israel20.2.33321500
El SalvadorSan SalvadorEmbassy of Israel503.2211.3434
EritreaAsmaraEmbassy of Israel291.1.188626
EstoniaTallinnNon-Resident
EthiopiaAddis AbabaEmbassy of Israel251.11.6460999
FinlandHelsinkiEmbassy of Israel358.9.681.2020
FranceParisEmbassy of Israel33.1.4076.5500
FranceMarseilleConsulate General of Israel33.4.1324.6500
GeorgiaTbilisiEmbassy of Israel995.32.556500
GermanyMunichConsulate General of Israel49.895.4348.6500
GermanyBerlinEmbassy of Israel49.30.8904.5500
GhanaAccraEmbassy of Israel233.302.743838
GreeceAthensEmbassy of Israel30.1.671.9530/1
GuatemalaGuatemalaEmbassy of Israel502.2363.5665
HungaryBudapestEmbassy of Israel36.1.392.6200
IcelandReykjavikNon-Resident
IndiaMumbaiConsulate General of Israel91.22.61600500
IndiaNew DelhiEmbassy of Israel91.11.3041.4500
IrelandDublinEmbassy of Israel353.1.230.9400
ItalyRomeEmbassy of Israel39.6.3619.8500
Ivory CoastAbidjanEmbassy of Israel225.2021.3178
JapanTokyoEmbassy of Israel81.3.3264.0911
JordanAmmanEmbassy of Israel962.6.552.4680
KazakhstanAstanaEmbassy of Israel7.7172. 688.739
KenyaNairobiEmbassy of Israel254.20.492.7500
Korea-SouthSeoulEmbassy of Israel82.2.564.3448
LatviaRiga, also serves
Lithuania
Embassy of Israel371.6763.5574
LiberiaMonroviaNon-Resident
MauritaniaNouakchottEmbassy of Israel222.254610
MexicoMexico CityEmbassy of Israel52.555.201.1500
MoldovaKishinevNon-Resident
MongoliaUlan BatorNon-Resident
MyanmarYangonEmbassy of Israel95.1.515112
NepalKathmanduEmbassy of Israel977.1.441.3419
NetherlandsThe HagueEmbassy of Israel31.70.376.0500
New ZealandWellingtonEmbassy of Israel64.4.439.9500
NigeriaAbujaEmbassy of Israel233.9.3143170/4
NorwayOsloEmbassy of Israel47.2.101.9500
PanamaPanamaEmbassy of Israel507.208.4700
ParaguayAsuncionNon-Resident591.2371287/4239
PeruLimaEmbassy of Israel51.1.418.0500
PhilippinesManilaEmbassy of Israel63.2.894.0441
PolandWarsawEmbassy of Israel48.22.825.0923
PortugalLisbonEmbassy of Israel351.21.045.5500
Puerto RicoSan JuanConsulate General of Israel1.305.925.9400
QatarDohaIsraeli Trade Office974.468.9077
RomaniaBucharestEmbassy of Israel40.21.302.8500
RussiaMoscowEmbassy of Israel7.095.230.6700
SenegalDakarEmbassy of Israel221.823.7965
Sierra LeoneFreetownNon-Resident
SingaporeSingaporeEmbassy of Israel65.6834.9200
SlovakiaBratislavaEmbassy of Israel421.2.5441.0556
SloveniaLjubljanaNon-Resident
South AfricaPretoriaEmbassy of Israel27.12.470.3500
SpainMadridEmbassy of Israel34.91.782.9500
Sri LankaColomboNon-Resident
SwedenStockholmEmbassy of Israel46.8.5280.6500
SwitzerlandGenevaIsrael Mission to the United Nations41.22.716.0500
SwitzerlandBernEmbassy of Israel41.31.356.3588
TaiwanTaipeiIsrael Economic and Cultural Office886.2.2757.9692
TajikistanDushanbeNon-Resident
TanzaniaDodomaNon-Resident
ThailandBangkokEmbassy of Israel66.2.204.9200
TurkeyIstanbulConsulate General of Israel90.212.317.6500
TurkeyAnkaraEmbassy of Israel90.312.4597500
TurkmenistanAshgabatNon-Resident
U.K.LondonEmbassy of Israel44.207.957.9500
USALos AngelesConsulate General of Israel1.323.852.5500
USAWashingtonEmbassy of Israel1.202.364.5500
USANew York, UNIsrael Mission to the United Nations1.212.499.5510
USASan FranciscoConsulate General of Israel1.415.844.7500
USANew YorkConsulate General of Israel1.212.499.5000
USAMiamiConsulate General of Israel1.305.925.9400
USAHoustonConsulate General of Israel1.832.301.3560
USAChicagoConsulate General of Israel1.312.380.8800
USABostonConsulate General of Israel1.617.535.0200
USAAtlantaConsulate General of Israel1.404.487.6500
UgandaKampalaNon-Resident
UkraineKievEmbassy of Israel380.44.586.1500
UruguayMontevideoEmbassy of Israel598.2.400.4164
UzbekistanTashkentEmbassy of Israel998.71.140.7500
VaticanHoly SeeEmbassy of Israel39.06.3619.8690
VietnamHanoiEmbassy of Israel84.4.3843.3140
ZambiaLusakaNon-Resident27.12.342.2693
ZimbabweHarareNon-Resident27.12.342.2693