Israel Science and Technology Directory

Israel Embassy and Consulate Directory

Phone numbers start with the International Direct Dialing code. Offices with web sites are marked with blue links.
Also see:

CountryCityOfficePhoneFax
AlbaniaTiranNon-Resident
AngolaLuandaEmbassy of Israel244.222.395295244.222.396.366
ArgentinaBuenos AiresEmbassy of Israel54.11.43382500
ArmeniaYerevanNon-Resident
AustraliaCanberraEmbassy of Israel61.2.6273.130961.2.6273.4273
AustriaViennaEmbassy of Israel43.1.4764.650043.1.4764.6554
AzerbaijanBakuEmbassy of Israel994.12.4907881
BahamasNassauNon-Resident
BelarusMinskEmbassy of Israel375.17.298.4392
BelgiumBrusselsEmbassy of Israel32.2.373.5500
Bosnia-HerzegovinaSarajevoNon-Resident
BrazilSao PauloConsulate General of Israel55.11.2127.0500
BrazilBrasiliaEmbassy of Israel55.61.2105.050055.61.244.6129
BulgariaSofiaEmbassy of Israel359.2.951.5044359.2.952.1101
CameroonYaoundeEmbassy of Israel237.22201644237.2221.0823
CanadaTorontoConsulate General of Israel1.416.640.85001.416.640.8555
CanadaOttawaEmbassy of Israel1.613.567.64501.613.567.9878
CanadaMontrealConsulate General of Israel1.514.940.85001.514.940.8555
ChileSantiagoEmbassy of Israel56.2.750.050056.2.750.0555
ChinaShanghaiConsulate General of Israel86.21.6209.800886.21.6209.8010
ChinaHong KongConsulate General of Israel852.2821.7500852.2865.0220
ChinaGuangzhouEmbassy of Israel86.20.8513.0500
ChinaBeijingEmbassy of Israel86.10.8532.0500
ColombiaBogotaEmbassy of Israel57.1.327.750057.1.327.7555
CongoKinshasaNon-Resident243.998.7218
Costa RicaSan JoseEmbassy of Israel506.2221.6444506.2254.1000
CroatiaZagrebEmbassy of Israel385.1.616.9500
CyprusNicosiaEmbassy of Israel357.22.369500357.22.3695555
Czech Rep.PragueEmbassy of Israel420.2.3309.7500420.2.3309.7519
DenmarkCopenhagenEmbassy of Israel45.8818.550045.8818.5555
Dominican RepublicSanto DomingoEmbassy of Israel809.920.1500809.472.1785
EcuadorQuitoEmbassy of Israel593.3971500593.3971555
EgyptCairoEmbassy of Israel20.2.33321500
El SalvadorSan SalvadorEmbassy of Israel503.2211.3434503.2211.3443
EritreaAsmaraEmbassy of Israel291.1.188626291.1.188550
EstoniaTallinnNon-Resident
EthiopiaAddis AbabaEmbassy of Israel251.11.6460999
FinlandHelsinkiEmbassy of Israel358.9.681.2020358.9.1356959
FranceParisEmbassy of Israel33.1.4076.550033.1.4076.5555
FranceMarseilleConsulate General of Israel33.4.1324.650033.4.1324.6536
GeorgiaTbilisiEmbassy of Israel995.32.556500995.32.556533
GermanyMunichConsulate General of Israel49.895.4348.650049.895.4348.6555
GermanyBerlinEmbassy of Israel49.30.8904.550049.30.8904.5309
GhanaAccraEmbassy of Israel233.302.743838233.302.743857
GreeceAthensEmbassy of Israel30.1.671.9530/1
GuatemalaGuatemalaEmbassy of Israel502.2363.5665502.23633.6950
HungaryBudapestEmbassy of Israel36.1.392.620036.1.200.0783
IcelandReykjavikNon-Resident
IndiaMumbaiConsulate General of Israel91.22.6160050091.22.61600599
IndiaNew DelhiEmbassy of Israel91.11.3041.450091.11.3041.4555
IrelandDublinEmbassy of Israel353.1.230.9400353.1.230.9446
ItalyRomeEmbassy of Israel39.6.3619.850039.6.3619.8555
Ivory CoastAbidjanEmbassy of Israel225.2021.3178225.2021.3178
JapanTokyoEmbassy of Israel81.3.3264.091181.3.3264.0792
JordanAmmanEmbassy of Israel962.6.552.4680
KazakhstanAstanaEmbassy of Israel7.7172. 688.7397.7172.688.735
KenyaNairobiEmbassy of Israel254.20.492.7500254.20.271.5966
Korea-SouthSeoulEmbassy of Israel82.2.564.3448
LatviaRiga, also serves
Lithuania
Embassy of Israel371.6763.5574371.7.830170
LiberiaMonroviaNon-Resident
MauritaniaNouakchottEmbassy of Israel222.254610
MexicoMexico CityEmbassy of Israel52.555.201.150052.555.201.1555
MoldovaKishinevNon-Resident
MongoliaUlan BatorNon-Resident
NepalKathmanduEmbassy of Israel977.1.441.3419977.1.441.3920
NetherlandsThe HagueEmbassy of Israel31.70.376.050031.70.376.0555
New ZealandWellingtonEmbassy of Israel64.4.439.950064.4.439.9555
NigeriaAbujaEmbassy of Israel233.9.3143170/4233.9.3143177
NorwayOsloEmbassy of Israel47.2.101.950047.2101.9530
PanamaPanamaEmbassy of Israel507.208.4700
ParaguayAsuncionNon-Resident591.2371287/4239
PeruLimaEmbassy of Israel51.1.418.050051.1.418.0555
PhilippinesManilaEmbassy of Israel63.2.894.044163.2.894.1027
PolandWarsawEmbassy of Israel48.22.825.092348.22.825.1607
PortugalLisbonEmbassy of Israel351.21.045.5500351.21.355.3658
Puerto RicoSan JuanConsulate General of Israel1.305.925.9400
QatarDohaIsraeli Trade Office974.468.9077
RomaniaBucharestEmbassy of Israel40.21.302.850040.21.302.8555
RussiaMoscowEmbassy of Israel7.095.230.67007.095.2381346
SenegalDakarEmbassy of Israel221.823.7965221.823.6490
Sierra LeoneFreetownNon-Resident
SingaporeSingaporeEmbassy of Israel65.6834.920065.6834.9299
SlovakiaBratislavaEmbassy of Israel421.2.5441.0556
SloveniaLjubljanaNon-Resident
South AfricaPretoriaEmbassy of Israel27.12.470.350027.12.470.3555
SpainMadridEmbassy of Israel34.91.782.950034.91.782.9555
Sri LankaColomboNon-Resident
SwedenStockholmEmbassy of Israel46.8.5280.650046.8.5280.6555
SwitzerlandGenevaIsrael Mission to the United Nations41.22.716.050041.22.716.0555
SwitzerlandBernEmbassy of Israel41.31.356.358841.31.356.3556
TaiwanTaipeiIsrael Economic and Cultural Office886.2.2757.9692
TajikistanDushanbeNon-Resident
TanzaniaDodomaNon-Resident
ThailandBangkokEmbassy of Israel66.2.204.9200
TurkeyIstanbulConsulate General of Israel90.212.317.650090.212.317.6555
TurkeyAnkaraEmbassy of Israel90.312.459750090.312.4597555
TurkmenistanAshgabatNon-Resident
U.K.LondonEmbassy of Israel44.207.957.950044.207.957.9555
USALos AngelesConsulate General of Israel1.323.852.5500
USAWashingtonEmbassy of Israel1.202.364.5500
USANew York, UNIsrael Mission to the United Nations1.212.499.55101.212.499.5515
USASan FranciscoConsulate General of Israel1.415.844.75001.415.844.7555
USAPhiladelphiaConsulate General of Israel1.215. 977.76001.215. 977.7611
USANew YorkConsulate General of Israel1.212.499.50001.212.499.5435
USAMiamiConsulate General of Israel1.305.925.94001.305.925.9455
USAHoustonConsulate General of Israel1.832.301.35601.713.627.0149
USAChicagoConsulate General of Israel1.312.380.88001.312.380.8855
USABostonConsulate General of Israel1.617.535.02001.617.535.0255
USAAtlantaConsulate General of Israel1.404.487.65001.404.487.6555
UgandaKampalaNon-Resident
UkraineKievEmbassy of Israel380.44.586.1500380.44.586.1556
UruguayMontevideoEmbassy of Israel598.2.400.4164598.2.409.5821
UzbekistanTashkentEmbassy of Israel998.71.140.7500
VaticanHoly SeeEmbassy of Israel39.06.3619.869039.06.3619.8626
VietnamHanoiEmbassy of Israel84.4.3843.314084.4.3843.5760
ZambiaLusakaNon-Resident27.12.342.2693
ZimbabweHarareNon-Resident27.12.342.2693