Israel Science and Technology Directory

Government Offices : Chief Scientists of Government Ministries

Click a column heading to re-sort the list.

MinistryNamePhoneFax
Agriculture and Rural DevelopmentDr. Avi Pearl03.948555303.9697193
CommunicationsDr. Amir Adler02.670222103.5176838
Construction and HousingMr. BenZion Kryger02.584751202.5847407
DefenseDr. Moshe Goldberg03.697573903.6976725
EconomyMr. Avi Hasson02.666248502.6248159
EducationProf. Ami Volansky02.560295702.5602955
Energy and Water ResourcesDr. Bracha Halaf02.531612102.5316017
EnvironmentDr. Sinaia Netanyahu02.655375502.6553752
HealthProf. Avi Yisraeli02.508216302.6725833
Immigrant AbsorptionProf. Zeev Hanin02.675279502.6235216
Public SecurityDr. Idit Hakimi02.542993702.5309231
ScienceProf. Alexander Bligh02.541110902.5826033
Social AffairsDr. Yosef Aharonov02.675250802.5085792
TransportDr. Shay Sofer02.6663282

Government Science Policy